PER CURIAM:
[…] As a result, DirecTV was charging and being paid an invalid cancellation fee with impunity.
The sine qua non of Cappuccitti's argument was, and remains, the unavailability of attorney's fees and costs. DirecTV met the argument head on by drawing the district court's attention to Georgia's Fair Business Practices Act ("FBPA"), O.C.G.A. § 10-1-390 et seq. The FBPA, in O.C.G.A. § 10-1-399(d), provides that
(Emphasis added).
The FBPA, in O.C.G.A. § 10-1-393(a), states that "[u]nfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of consumer transactions and consumer acts or practices in trade or commerce are declared unlawful." DirecTV contended that its practice of charging its subscribers an early cancellation fee clearly involved "consumer transactions" and "practices in ... commerce."